PDA

View Full Version : DX6i Question


lazor 22
06-15-2010, 03:26 PM
Hey guys, is it possibale to bind 2 helis to one 1 model on the Tx? Thanks.

johnsma22
06-15-2010, 04:25 PM
Yes, but I think you'd have to use the bind plug on each heli every time you bound it. Am I correct guys?

BarracudaHockey
06-15-2010, 05:52 PM
Yes, but I think you'd have to use the bind plug on each heli every time you bound it. Am I correct guys?

Yes its possible, no you wont have to rebind them.

lazor 22
06-15-2010, 08:56 PM
Cool, that will open up a slot then when I get it.