Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect
START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Helicopters > Main Forum - Helicopter Talk


Main Forum - Helicopter Talk R/C Helicopters and the people who fly them. VENDOR TOPICS DO NOT GO HERE. Full Scale Heli threads go in OT please


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-04-2012, 07:10 AM   #1
lazor 22
Registered Users
 
Posts: 13,141
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Central NC
Default Real flight 6 controller works with g3.5?

Does the rf6 controller work with 3.5 and other versions too?
__________________
Lincoln
Team Compass, Protek
6HVult, 3D+; 8FG
lazor 22 is online now        Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012, 04:05 AM   #2
Andreas
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: New Zealand
Unhappy

Just tried it, and no, 3.5 complains about missing the interlink with the 6 controller plugged in and it will not start.
Andreas is offline        Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2012, 05:19 AM   #3
JohnDoe.
Registered Users
 
Posts: 970
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Laguna Hills/ San diego
Default

I would check the site. I have a 3.5 controller and I am using RF 6 now
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
JohnDoe. is offline        Reply With Quote
Reply




Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Helicopters > Main Forum - Helicopter Talk


Main Forum - Helicopter Talk R/C Helicopters and the people who fly them. VENDOR TOPICS DO NOT GO HERE. Full Scale Heli threads go in OT please

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


Copyright © 2004-2011 - William James - Helifreak.com