Futaba T10J reset to factory - misconfigured condition - HeliFreak
Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Electronics Support > Futaba Radios and Electronics > 2.4G Futaba Radios


2.4G Futaba Radios Futaba 2.4G Radio Help and support forum


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-28-2014, 10:09 AM   #1 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Poland
Default Futaba T10J reset to factory - misconfigured condition

Hi,

I had misconfigure condition idle up i think it is set for all stick positons.

When I powering up radio it says : warning condition , can't get menu working .

Please help
marcnchojna is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 06-28-2014, 05:50 PM   #2 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 

Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Poland
Default Hm

No one ?

Just want to reset to default , hm maybe there is no chance?
marcnchojna is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 06-30-2014, 03:05 PM   #3 (permalink)
Registered Users
 
Posts: 149
 

Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Sunshine Coast, Australia
Default Futaba T10J reset to factory - misconfigured condition

There will be a factory reset feature for the radio, you'll have to read the manual. I don't have a 10J only a 8FG but I'm sure there would be a way to do it.


Citizen #186
mr_squiggle is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 05-07-2016, 04:36 AM   #4 (permalink)
Registered Users
 
Posts: 6
 

Join Date: May 2016
Location: Purmerend
Default

Hi.

I had the same problem wit my T10J.
All idle ups were enabled.

Start your TX and let it be warning you. Then hold + and - button at the same time. Wait and then your are able to ignore the warning and see your home screen. Go to your menu --> conditions and set them up right.

Good luck.
Grtz Florian
Florian_NL is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 03-01-2017, 07:06 AM   #5 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: São Paulo - Brazil
Default

THANKS MAN !!!!

you saved me !



Quote:
Originally Posted by Florian_NL View Post
Hi.

I had the same problem wit my T10J.
All idle ups were enabled.

Start your TX and let it be warning you. Then hold + and - button at the same time. Wait and then your are able to ignore the warning and see your home screen. Go to your menu --> conditions and set them up right.

Good luck.
Grtz Florian
mauroao is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply




Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the HeliFreak forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your REAL and WORKING email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself. Use a real email address or you will not be granted access to the site. Thank you.
Email Address:
Location
Where do you live? ie: Country, State, City or General Geographic Location please.
Name and Lastname
Enter name and last name here. (This information is not shown to the general public. Optional)
Helicopter #1
Enter Helicopter #1 type and equipment.
Helicopter #2
Enter Helicopter #2 type and equipment.
Helicopter #3
Enter Helicopter #3 type and equipment.
Helicopter #4
Enter Helicopter #4 type and equipment.

Log-in

Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On




Copyright © Website Acquisitions Inc. All rights reserved.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.1