problème connection cc ice 75 - HeliFreak
Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Helicopters > International Helicopter Support Forums > French


French French speaking Forum


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-03-2009, 09:39 AM   #1 (permalink)
Registered Users
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default problème connection cc ice 75

bonjour a tous,voila j'ai recu un esc castle creation ice 75 pour mon 500.j'ai un problème pour faire mes reglages quand je vais dans le soft cc pour faire mes reglages je ne trouve pas la serie ice.j'ai les autres series(phoenix,hv etc)mais il n'y a pas l'ice.donc j'ai fait mes reglages au manches mais c balot.c mieux de les faire sur le pc.
enfin si quelqu'un a une solution je prends.j'ai envoyé un mail a castle et j'attends la reponce.
merci d'avance.
bon vols a tous

laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 10-06-2009, 05:11 AM   #2 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default

salut,reponce de CC

It has not been added to the board on the Castle Link yet. When you have Castle Link plugged in, do you have a green USB connection status or is it red? Let me know please.


je peut toujours chercher
j'attents la reponce au sujet de le mise a jour pour les controleur ICE serie

a+ laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-12-2009, 07:51 AM   #3 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default

salut,

probleme reglé il n'y avait pas la mise a jour,maintenant c bon.

a+ laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-14-2009, 02:41 PM   #4 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: St-Hubert
Default

As tu essayé le mode gouvernor ??

Si oui comment ca fonctionne ?
Pitbro50 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-29-2009, 11:01 AM   #5 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Talking

salut,

j'ai mis en gouvernor simple,mode normal 0.63.63.63.63.63.63,
idl1 68.68.68.68.68.68.68
idl2 75 partout.

je suis pas un fou de 3d,mais pour moi ca marche bien l'helico est reactif.
pour les autres gouvernor,le probleme c que les parametres de reglages sont en anglais et c pas mon fort.pour les bases c bon mais pour les reglages fin pas top de pas comprendre.j'ai pas envie de parametrer quelque chose que je ne comprends pas.alors pour pas faire de connerie,je fait ce que je comprends.et en plus il faut un ordi pour corriger les reglages si ils ne sont pas bon.
fait des test et tu verras le gouvernor est top.

ma config helico: moteur medusa 1600kv,esc ICE serie 75a et accu tp 2600 et hyperion g3 2600 aussi.

a+ laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-29-2009, 11:30 AM   #6 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: St-Hubert
Default

Salut pas un peu bas
Idel 68 et 75 ??

J'ai une courbe plate à 95 %

Pas dangeureux de faire chauffer ton ESC ??
Pitbro50 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-29-2009, 12:04 PM   #7 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default

ben au debut j'avais mis 80 mais on a regardé au tachimetre et j'avais plus de 2500 tours au rotor alors j'ai baissé pour avoir 2200/2300 tour et je suis arrivé a ce pourcentage.l'esc n'est pas chaud.
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-29-2009, 12:06 PM   #8 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default

95 c beaucoup non ? ta combien au rotor


laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-29-2009, 01:02 PM   #9 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: St-Hubert
Default

J'utilise le pignon 12T j'ai pas de tachymètre

au début statio j'avais 85%

avec les translation rapide et les loops je manquais de punch.

a 95% ca de l'allure.

Toi quel pignon ??

En passant ton ESC original es tu a vendre ?

Last edited by Pitbro50; 10-30-2009 at 01:20 PM..
Pitbro50 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 10-31-2009, 11:25 PM   #10 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default

salut,j'ai un pignon de 13 et non je ne pas l'esc d'origine.

si tu sent bien ton helico comme ca change rien.

bon vols

a+ laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 11-01-2009, 07:40 AM   #11 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: St-Hubert
Default

On doit tourner pas mal a la même vitesse moi a 95% pignon 12 et toi 80% pignon de 13

as tu essayé un pignon de 12 ?? le 13 est pas mal pour la grosse 3D
Pitbro50 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 11-01-2009, 10:34 AM   #12 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default

slt,
oui il faudrait que je je fasse un essai avec le 12,mais pour moi c ok.c vrais que je fait pas de 3d.
a l'occassion je noterais les tours avec le pourcentage de gaz que j'ai a la radio.

a+ laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 11-07-2009, 12:05 AM   #13 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: sweden
Default

est-ce que Castle Creations Phoenix Ice 75A marche bien?

Je cherche un esc pour mon REX500
Mon kit esc RCE-BL60G est mort hier...
/Micke
maxmik is online now        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 11-08-2009, 02:36 AM   #14 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 
My HF Map location
Join Date: May 2009
Location: frejus
Default

slt,oui il marche tres bien.mais regarde sur les forum je crois que le 50a suffit.j'ai le 75 et il fait un peut gros mais c pas la mort.
a+ laurent
gaastra1972 is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply




Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the HeliFreak forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your REAL and WORKING email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself. Use a real email address or you will not be granted access to the site. Thank you.
Email Address:
Location
Where do you live? ie: Country, State, City or General Geographic Location please.
Name and Lastname
Enter name and last name here. (This information is not shown to the general public. Optional)
Helicopter #1
Enter Helicopter #1 type and equipment.
Insurance
Please select your insurance company (Optional)
Helicopter #2
Enter Helicopter #2 type and equipment.
Helicopter #3
Enter Helicopter #3 type and equipment.
Helicopter #4
Enter Helicopter #4 type and equipment.

Log-in

Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On




Copyright © VerticalScope Inc. All rights reserved.
 

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.1