Adding a second remote receiver - HeliFreak
Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Electronics Support > Align 3G FBL System


Align 3G FBL System Align 3G FBL Flybarless System Software and Hardware Support


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-07-2012, 10:03 AM   #1 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: May 2010
Location: Rapid City,SD
Default Adding a second remote receiver

I have been flyin a Goblin 700 with the 3gx and 1 satellite. Will I have to set up the 3gx system after binding a second remote. Just curious.
Franke21m is offline        Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 11-07-2012, 06:10 PM   #2 (permalink)
Registered Users
 
Posts: 5,892
 

Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: PA
Default

11:03am and still no reply?
Just plug in the second sat and perform a standard bind proceedure.
I bet you allready figured that out by now though.
__________________
Align 450Pro 3GX, 500ESP/DFC 3GX, 500L, 550 DFC MicroBeast , Velocity 50 Vbar OS55 HZ-R, D380 DFC D420, G500 Sport Microbeast, All HW V4, 210 Quad, SP RACING F4 EVO F3 OSD/PDB Stack, Emax 2205 1000TVL Aomway Commander V1
bad007 is offline        Reply With Quote
Reply




Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On




Copyright © VerticalScope Inc. All rights reserved.
 

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.1