Fun, Learning, Friendship and Mutual Respect START  HERE


Unregistered
Go Back   HeliFreak > R/C Simulators Support > AccuRC Flight Sim


AccuRC Flight Sim AccuRC Flight Sim Discussion


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-09-2019, 07:35 AM   #1 (permalink)
Registered Users
 

Join Date: Jun 2006
Question Rotor RPM on Logo 600SX will not go past 1550rpm

Hi All,

I picked up the latest version of AccuRC on Steam and got it all setup last night and working correctly with the Logo 480. However, I cannot seem to get the simulator to hit my indicated rotor RPM on the Logo 600SX.

I have the ESC settings set to 1900rpm for RPM1 but the rotor head is not going past 1550rpm. It seems like the simulator *thinks* that the helicopter is using one 6s battery instead of 12s.

Any ideas?

Thanks,
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Accu1.jpg
Views:	24
Size:	70.7 KB
ID:	808097   Click image for larger version

Name:	Accu2.jpg
Views:	23
Size:	162.0 KB
ID:	808099  
WeatherB is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 08-15-2019, 04:25 PM   #2 (permalink)
Registered Users
 
Posts: 3,734
 

Join Date: Nov 2012
Default

Hi,

this has been fixed in 2.0.9, there was a bug where the sim would forget a battery exists if you would cancel or leave the battery selection without hitting apply.

You can either, for existing models, re-select the batteries in workbench and hit apply on each of them, or select a new model and start over.
Johnny31297 is online now        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Old 08-15-2019, 07:59 PM   #3 (permalink)
Registered Users
Thread Starter Thread Starter
 

Join Date: Jun 2006
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Johnny31297 View Post
Hi,

this has been fixed in 2.0.9, there was a bug where the sim would forget a battery exists if you would cancel or leave the battery selection without hitting apply.

You can either, for existing models, re-select the batteries in workbench and hit apply on each of them, or select a new model and start over.
Thanks for the update! I can confirm that the latest version and re-adding the Logo 600 has fixed my issue.
WeatherB is offline        Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Reply




Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the HeliFreak forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your REAL and WORKING email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself. Use a real email address or you will not be granted access to the site. Thank you.
Email Address:
Location
Where do you live? ie: Country, State, City or General Geographic Location please.
Name and Lastname
Enter name and last name here. (This information is not shown to the general public. Optional)
Helicopter #1
Enter Helicopter #1 type and equipment.
Helicopter #2
Enter Helicopter #2 type and equipment.
Helicopter #3
Enter Helicopter #3 type and equipment.
Helicopter #4
Enter Helicopter #4 type and equipment.

Log-in


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On




Copyright © Website Acquisitions Inc. All rights reserved.
vBulletin Security provided by vBSecurity v2.2.2 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.

SEO by vBSEO 3.6.1